Our Website is on Blacklist -> Why?

Hello,

the website of the support group ‘aspergereltern untermain’ is on your URL:Blacklist
https://www.aspergereltern-untermain.de/

It is designed on weebly by me voluntarily.

Can you tell me, what is wrong so that I can repair the website?

kind regards

Hi jutta.rinner,

Wait for a final verdict from avast team, as they are the only ones to come and unblock.

On Jan. 11th this year abuse on the IP of that website has been reported by a honeypot.
AbuseIPDB says 199.34.228.72 was found in their database for pages-custom-24.weebly dot com. However it is possible this IP is no longer being involved in such abusive activities.

Webpage comes up as untitled and the connection qualified insecure, (only later it becomes redirected to the the full https connection. Therefore avast flags (which seems reasonable).

Access before redirect is denied to chrome and flagged as insecure,
because one has entered code before the actual websites’ code in the DOM,
like:

-https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.min.js
File size: 91.44 KB
File MD5: 3576a6e73c9dccdbbc4a2cf8ff544ad7

-https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.min.js - archive JS-HTML

-https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.min.js/JSTag_1[13406][39be] - Ok
-https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.8.3/jquery.min.js - Ok

The OK’s in the quote are from Dr. Web’s scanner,
that gives the page an all-green.

Report to weebly, your CMS service and ask for support to level this problem out.

S.G.

polonus
(volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Hi jutta.rinner,

This was false positive detection and it is fixed now.
We apologize for any inconvenience caused.

Best regards
Jakub