phishing websites

hi,

please add urgently these phishing websites to your database.

These websites are fishing and very dangerous!

Please block them urgently!!!

thanks

I love Avast!

You can report a URL here: https://www.avast.com/report-a-url.php

i did since 2 months, no one replied to me that’s why I am posting these url here

How did you report them…?

the link you gave me and email

Well the first one certainly goes under the radar as it PHISHES through this iFrame:


111.90.157.45 -fbpasshacking.com kicks up a 301 now - GoogleBot returned code 301 to -https://fbpasshacking.com/
Google Chrome returned code 301 to -https://fbpasshacking.com/http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=https://fbpasshacking.com (clicky PHISHING).

Certainly a list to consider,

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

OK, I forwarded it for you.

Hi Guys, URLs have been added to our blacklist.

Thanks,
Lukáš

thanks LukasJ, when will the update be made?

also, here is the full list of phishing websites to update to Avast database urgently:
thanks

I love Avast

That form is only to report false positives, please don’t use it for something else.
To report new samples please follow this article https://www.avast.com/faq.php?article=AVKB258#idt_350

i told you already, by email it doesnt work, here on this forul it is the only way to have a real contact and to have these url updated faster!

Hi Moroni, if so, you should also mark it like that. :wink:
ATM, the heading says “Report a URL” not “Report a FP-URL”.

Over at F-Secure they do it very simple.

Two options, file or URL and in the subject you select false positive or undetected
If you have multiple URLs you put them in a notepad.txt named URLs and upload as file

If we get something similar, I’d be an improvement…

See most of these sites are cloudflare abuse sites, haven’t yet experienced blocking of this one for example:
http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=https://www.wi-fihacker.com
The phishing was by -rtb.openx.net which is blocked by Dr Web’s, but now gives a 302 Found there…
server Unknown Cowboy on OPENX TECHNOLOGIES, INC. there, replies with:

{“errors”:{“detail”:“Page not found”}}
That’s all we have now. Was the PHISH taken down by doubleclick dot net?
There is also an IP abuse report: https://www.abuseipdb.com/check/173.241.244.209
Confirmation of phishing: https://cymon.io/104.28.0.125

polonus

Hi,

I updated the Avast database but the websites are still not detected, please update it urhently!

thanks

Adding to block list.

thanks, keep me please informed so that I can update my antivirus soon!

Hi savcin,

Thank you very much, indeed. All neatly blocked as with url:mal ;D

Avast here blocks where a lot of others fail to detect.

That is how we like to see it. :wink:

polonus

i still cant see the update :frowning: