Please Remove Domain from Blacklist

Hello,

Our domain hxxps://hitafterhitonline[.]com is being blacklisted by Avast because the list hasn’t been updated after repairs had been made. Norton Safe Web, Sucuri and others have updated to reflect the corrections. Please remove the domain from the Avast blacklist.

Thank you.

Still being flagged here: https://www.virustotal.com/#/file/22d7b6741b8ec66c83f2a2aaab2e1f858dc6f979684dda058afcff25a8e1b410/detection
Three vulnerable retirable jQuery libraries detected:
https://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/7649c09088985957672ec75773fd9c62eb925c1dbfddb954ec7b6ee390809d51
PHISHcheck also still has it: {“is_success”: true, “sid”: 115424}
scan found some terms that are commonly used in spam hacks: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=aFt0fGZ0e31oW3RdbmxbbnsuXl1t~enc
D-status and recommendations: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze/hitafterhitonline.com
C-grade scan reults here: https://www.htbridge.com/websec/?id=viBTMSLQ

Wait for an avast team member to give the final verdict on website.
We here are just volunteers with relevant knowledge, but only avast team members can come and unblock.

I did not experiece cloaking, nor spammy links, not iFrame malware from there,
however take my pointers (recommendations) at heart or take it up with your hoster in Farmington. :wink:

At least take this report seriously, apply patches a.s.a.p (your site is open to Brute Force Attack,
unprotected development files should be hidden against hackers, and check back-end vulnerabilities alerted):
Re: https://www.magereport.com/scan/?s=https://hitafterhitonline.com/

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold reconnaissance website security analyst and website error-hunter)

The really weird thing is that I can’t find the files flagged by the Virustotal link you gave. I dug through the Cpanel file manager, and they’re nowhere to be found. jQuery updates–I’m trying to get this store moved from Magento 1.9 to Shopify, so that would take care of that. This could help move the needle in the right direction.

Thanks.

Hi,
I am removing hitafterhitonline[.]com from our blacklist.