Please remove false positive Website

Hello,

We are losing money and trust every day because our website is blocked from avast antivirus. We scanned our website files, scanned with virustotal, urlvoid etc. and found no malicious file or link and also tried reporting it multiple times as false positive with no success.

Please remove www.europakraft.ro from your blocked websites. Our business is all about trust because we are a recruitment company for foreign countries and this situation damages our reputation.

We scanned our website files, scanned with virustotal, urlvoid etc. and found no malicious file or link and also tried reporting it multiple times as false positive with no success.
Just a note, virustotal URL scan does not scan for infections, it is a blacklist check

It was on a blacklist 2016-02-09 > https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/149.91.16.83/information/

Reported to avast team, you may recive a reply here in a few hours

The domain was added to our blacklist because of an explitkit located here: hxxp://europakraft.ro/f/1/1408155420/3863836471/5/x00090407000700080150050f0304045106565601;1;5
I can no longer see traces of the infection, so I am removing it from our blacklist :wink:

Thanks a million!!!