system
September 14, 2018, 6:02pm
1
Hi, our website is being blocked by Avast for URL:Phishing. Here is out website. https://mail.wspp.edu/owa/ . We are sure our website is clean and would like you to have it removed from your blacklist. Thank you for your time and consideration.
Anton Sandoval
Asyn
September 15, 2018, 4:20am
2
You can report a suspected FP (File/Website) here: https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php
system
September 15, 2018, 6:21pm
3
Thanks for the info, I just submitted to the site you linked.
polonus
September 15, 2018, 10:27pm
5
Content is displayed via a redirect to: URL -https://mail.wspp.edu/owa/auth/logon.aspx?url=https%3A%2F%2Fmail.wspp.edu%2Fowa%2F&reason=0
If this is not what you expected? Only one to report PHISHING here = Phishlabs:
https://www.virustotal.com/#/url/e396e60b4901fbef796659e3f116efc83ceaf86dfd2d3c6c3187a0310109610d/detection
Phishcheck also has it as: {“is_success”: true, “sid”: 111602}
Else wait for a verdict from one of the avast members, as they are the only ones to unblock.
We are just volunteers with relevant knowledge.
polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)
bauerj
September 18, 2018, 7:04am
6
Hi,
mail.wspp[.]edu/owa/ was removed from our blacklist. Thank You for submitting.
Jirka
system
September 18, 2018, 12:51pm
7
Awesome, I just tested and it is working great. Thank you all for your help with this, very much appreciated.