I cant access www.filesloop.com without getting the “Warning. This site could have harmed your computer. Get me out of here” message.
Can someone please unblock this site. It is not harmful to your computer.
Thanks
Cosmo
I cant access www.filesloop.com without getting the “Warning. This site could have harmed your computer. Get me out of here” message.
Can someone please unblock this site. It is not harmful to your computer.
Thanks
Cosmo
Probably because of malicious activity
IP history >> https://virustotal.com/nb/ip-address/93.185.101.153/information/
Somone from avast lab will probably reply here tomorrow ![]()
Perhaps but the issue is that I am unable to bypass the warning and access the site at my own risk.
Right click avast tray icon and pause shields
See attachment…
From your first pic it seems to be avast browser plugin that block
Avast Online Security browser extension: Overview
https://www.avast.com/faq.php?article=AVKB18#artTitle
See attachment…
There is also this, because of negative feedback: http://www.scamaider.com/is-filesloop.com-safe-legal.html
Insecure IDs tracking going on there: 100% of the trackers on this site could be protecting you from NSA snooping. Tell -filesloop.com to fix it.
All trackers
At least 5 third parties know you are on this webpage.
-Google
-www.filesloop.com
-Google
-shaaaaaaaaaaaaa.com
-www.mindfulbrowsing.org -www.mindfulbrowsing.org
Tracker could be tracking safely if this site was secure.
Tracker does not support secure transmission.
polonus
I unblocked filesloop[.]com ![]()
Search & Download from Uploaded, Rapidgator, FileFactory, Nitroflare and others |There is the change it is blocked because malware it is offering/allowing malware to be downloaded.
Suspicious :
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/81eaff9c6ba880b842ddc73db44b380b-1479187007
Malware and phishing detected :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/93.185.101.153/information/
Malware, phishing and other problems :
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1479201686354
Thanks