pls help URL: mal message, but google says no malware...

I am the domain owner of the site hosted at go daddy www.kellyrichardsonimages.com
My domain is blocked by Avast as dangerous with this error “URL:Mal” but I don’t see more info so I can fix it.
I have my site checked on stopbadware.org and it is not listed in the clearinghouse of dangerous sites.
I have also gone into my webmasters tools google acct and I ran a malware review and it says, “Google has not detected any malware on this site.” I have gone in and asked google through webmaster tools to fetch and submitted new index to recrawl my site.
Note: I am able to search my site using my ipad with safari with no issues.
When I type my site address in the address bar at the top it works.
It seems the issue is when it is typed in a search engine, and use a PC
Please tell me how to correct this problem, help :slight_smile: please…
Thanks, Kelly Richardson

sucuri report http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.kellyrichardsonimages.com

seems the URL that is found on your website ( opwngka.ddns.info/ ) is bad http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=7079140

urlvoid http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/opwngka.ddns.info/

zulu analyzer http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/b465422bf39420c80154500891095b36-1382526373

How do I stop my URL address from being redirected to this? http://opwngka.ddns.info/
I don’t know what to do to correct this and would rather not have to pay someone else to do it. Can anyone offer free help?

Well start by breaking that link like with hxtp please, else we might have some more victims in due time.
It is a dynamic dns site. Someone should help you flush your dns cache on that comp.
Wait for a qualified removal expert to guide you to do so,

polonus

Hi Kelly,

Have you added a new plugin or any other addition to your site recently?

~!Donovan

I deactivated new plug-ins, deleted all comments from everywhere on my site.
I ran the ZULU analyzer for kellyrichardsonimages.com and it says benign 35/100
so how do I stop the redirecting?
Your response above: "Well start by breaking that link like with hxtp please, "
I don’t understand what this means and what I should do.

Hi Kelly,

The site appears fine for me when I visit it in the Firefox browser from a Google Search. No alerts from avast. Do you also own hxtp://www.pet-images.com?

See attached,
~!Donovan

No problems in Google Chrome either,

polonus