Possible False Positive Web URL

Upon visiting the following URL Avast! lights up like a Christmas tree lol…hxxp://malware(dot)dontneedcoffee(dot)com/

This is the website of a highly talented & very respected Malware analyst “Kaffeine” VT scan 0/58
See no way to add exclusion for website in Avast UI, please advise

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/malware.dontneedcoffee.com
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/a7862263e7c83c8e54306ea85b5d2b00-1409741349

You can report a possible FP here: http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php

Thank you Asyn, will do!

The securi check:
Status: Unable to properly scan your site. Content not found.

Problems on the same IP/ASN:
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1409744369666

This is the website of a highly talented & very respected Malware analyst "Kaffeine"
you dont give any info about what avast say .... a screenshot would help if this is a malwareforum and somone have posted malicous code for display there, then that may be what avast see

Here it is:

Here’s the popup…

Quttera.com analysis: http://quttera.com/detailed_report/malware.dontneedcoffee.com

[quote][tr][td]Submission date: [/td][/tr]Wed Sep 3 13:09:42 2014[/q][/t][/t] [tr] [td]Server IP address: [/td][/tr]173.194.78.121[/t] [tr] [td]Country: [/td][/tr]United States[/t] [tr] [td]Server: [/td][/tr]GSE[/t] [tr] [td]Malicious files: [/td][/tr]0[/t] [tr] [td]Suspicious files: [/td][/tr]0[/t] [tr] [td]Potentially Suspicious files: [/td][td]1[/td] [/tr] [tr] [td]Clean files: [/td][/tr]81[/t] [tr] [td]External links detected: [/td][/tr]40[/t] [tr] [td]Iframes scanned: [/td][/tr]1[/t] [tr] [td]Blacklisted: [/td][/tr]
[/t]

Under scanned files analysis tab:

Google Safe Browsing report: http://safebrowsing.clients.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=malware.dontneedcoffee.com/

Hi all,
this is indeed just the fact that there is a malicious URL (hxxp://jvdsdveee.pw) in plaintext in the source code. That is why avast is complaining. There is no actual risk of being infected when visiting the page. I will try to find a solution:-)!
Honza

TY HonzaZ!