Possibly suspicious content on this manga website?

Killmalware.com shows suspicious hidden iframe on the manga website mangafox.me. Also outdated website software by alerted by Sucuri.

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/mangafox.me

http://killmalware.com/mangafox.me/

Hi Pernaman,

You have also to consider that Google has deleted search results because of complaints through the American Digital Millennium Copyright Act. Site has vulnerable jQuery libraries: Detected libraries:
jquery - 1.6.4 : -http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.6.4/jquery.min.js
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jquery.com/ticket/11290
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
jquery-ui-dialog - 1.8.16 : -http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/jquery-ui.min.js
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jqueryui.com/ticket/6016
jquery-ui-autocomplete - 1.8.16 : -http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.16/jquery-ui.min.js
2 vulnerable libraries detected

Here Fortinet is alerting malware: hosted at w1 dot collserve dot com:
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1449586427459
→ -http://image2.pubmatic.com/AdServer/Pug?vcode= … =http%3A//www.24hourcampfire.com/ubbthreads/ubbthreads.php/
landing at -http://www.yorkbus.co.uk/js/jquery.isotope.min.js (insecure log-in) → -universal-ie6-css.googlecode.com
Adtracking server blocked at: -https://g2.gumgum.com/ & -http://s.komoona.com/
and dangerous adware at, see: -https://www.mywot.com/scorecard/exterminate-it.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=popup

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)