Problem with my site

Hello i have problem with my site
when some people try to open they recive notification that is some mallware on my site and Avast blocked

http://imgur.com/1XZQAnB

i scaned the site with Sucuri and people from my host scanned also and they say there is no virus there
but all people with Avast say to me that they have this notification
Can someone help me pls
Regards
Mladen

only avast detect
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/3172f7efb07fe642bee17a48d75f07ca713e826cfcb4b4f0e0b3bac9248a5068/analysis/1417859891/

http://www.UnmaskParasites.com/security-report/?page=www.secretlyhealthy.com

so is there anu chance to fix that?
what should i do?
i`m noob a bit :slight_smile:

who is managing your website?

Sucuri can help but it is not free https://sucuri.net/website-antivirus/signup

it seems you may have some hideme spam http://blog.sucuri.net/2012/11/website-malware-spam-injections-hideme-kickeme.html

if you think detection is wrong, you may report it to avast lab here https://support.avast.com/

i`m managing the site just post some news there and don’t know nothing else :frowning:
any chance to fix this except with sicuri?

If you report it to avast lab they may tell you what and where so you can remove the malicious code

Norman/BlueCoat

Files: Hi,

Case processed and no malware found.

Thanks

wxw.secretlyhealthy.com.htm: Not Detected

report to avast lab as possible False Positive

Avast is detecting rightly here for included scripts. Checked: Suspect - please check list for unknown includes

http://www.secretlyhealthy.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-spamshield/js/jscripts.php
Warning here: http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=332d38be18489f7982726206d4fb19c05eb95350

Warning: Unknown: open(/home/users/web/b2462/ipg.secretlyhealthycom/cgi-bin/tmp/0c40cfc28c27df5ebdddb6cda20c0be8, O_RDWR) failed: No such file or directory (2) in Unknown on line 0 This means PHP Problem : session_start() open failed: Permission denied
different users for apache services, you have to take that up with those that host gthe site.

PHP version vulnerabilities: http://www.cvedetails.com/vulnerability-list/vendor_id-74/product_id-128/version_id-125892/PHP-PHP-5.3.13.html

Malcode residing at IP: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/66.96.147.68/information/
Latest malcode detected launched from IP: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/file/9e84aeceaf969ff524c1dac08fc9afc396e01a5fb94a7f451841438dcebf08b7/analysis/

Yoast WordPress SEO plugin v1.7.1 open to abuse and errors with WordPress v4.0.1

See: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.secretlyhealthy.com

polonus

Polonus i clear all that you say and from other scanning and dont see that i have any viruses anymore
but i still recive alert when someone open my site with Avast antivirus
Can you tell me what should i do now i send msg to avast lab as possible False Positive.
Regards
Mladen

You could contact virus@avast.com and point to this thread.

polonus