Quttera shows malicious content for this IT website

I checked out a little info about a website that forum user Eddy used as a reference from my another topic today, but it seems that the said site (-https://www.reasoncoresecurity.com) has some malicious & suspicious content according to Quttera scan:

http://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.reasoncoresecurity.com

Not sure if valid, but myWOT reputation shows green, but user comments (though only two of them) not so much https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/reasoncoresecurity.com

Sucuri scan shows clean https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/reasoncoresecurity.com

No blacklists for website itself on Virustotal, but IP adress has quite few https://www.virustotal.com/en-gb/url/c3c4072697b314cfa8d696509c995562cd7d6c262b50f3e11d2443f267859df0/analysis/1459378019/

https://www.virustotal.com/en-gb/ip-address/104.25.127.10/information/

MyWot is just a rating system based on what users think/believe.
Fact is that almost no user has any clue about computers (hardware and software) let alone about security.

Quttera is a trusted site that can be used for scanning a website.
Keep in mind that, as with every (security) scanner, it can have a false positive.

Also keep in mind that there is no such thing as 100% safety.
Meaning that any website can get infected.

Reason Core is using “deceiving” information as you could say.

Reason Core Security detects, blocks and removes harmful malware, adware and spyware faster than any other single product on the market .
They claim that for a long time, but I've never seen them given any prove of it.

The detection from Quttera is this page and seems to me a false positive :
https://www.reasoncoresecurity.com/istartpageing.xml-d1889bfa2776b81d279b3a24b6c72c01f0191bc4.aspx

Scan result on VirusTotal for that page :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/a18be478e99d29903136c177d2008a3760fa1c95adb7f4a374e8baa718c226a9/analysis/1459381084/

On my little website I have a list of online scanners that you can use if you want to check things.

It seems they are using shared hosting.
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1459381507138

Really bad practice for a company that offers security software

CloudFlare is a CDN Provider and a bad choice honestly.

And yes they should use a dedicated server.