Re: How to remove my website from your blacklist?

I was told by one of our customers who actually cared to tell us, our website https://www.impressiveclimate.com is being blocked by avast home computer software, with a warning sign saying malicious website. Please let us know if that is the case and what to do about it?

Please let us know if that is the case and what to do about it?
Why not find out for yourself if it is blocked or not ? And what to do depends on why the IP and/or Domain is blocked.

http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/impressiveclimate.com/
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/23.229.237.223/information/
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1479915606343

https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=www.impressiveclimate.com
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/076a57e47c3dd11c6c3cc10ff2276bc9814c3d2de60e7b7ed96b8ebff96d058b

Additionally to all the issues, that my good friend, Eddy, mentioned,
I’d like to point out, that:

Host = -ip-23-229-237-223.ip.secureserver.net is not exactly known for it’s excellent security status.

Secure Renegotiation:
Enabled
Downgrade attack prevention:
Enabled
Next Protocol Negotiation:
Not Enabled
Session resumption (caching):
Enabled
Session resumption (tickets):
Enabled
Strict Transport Security (HSTS):
Not Enabled
SSL/TLS compression:
Not Enabled
Heartbeat (extension):
Enabled
RC4:
Not Enabled
OCSP stapling:
Enabled

polonus

impressiveclimate[.]com was blocked because of zeus malicious PE file: impressiveclimate[.]com/shzcp.exe. But that was back in 2013 :smiley: (specifically, 29.02. 2012, 18:48 → 27.11. 2013, 17:06). I can access the website no problem now - can you post a printscreen?