Re: How to remove website from Avast blocklist ?

How to remove draiveris.lt from avast blocking? It’s safe and secure. All viruses were deleted 2 years ago.

https://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/8827beb7-8b60-433f-8652-83c64f364724

Hi tinklaz,

More that flag it: https://www.virustotal.com/#/url/17c497479afa3779c8824d5574517039fef3193cc74d1d960a830305d6032d72/detection
hacking abuse being reported from Poland on 24 May 2017 last, just 1 time.

This is being blocked for me: -https://static-trackers.adtarget.me/javascripts/pixel.min.js
problematic sub-domain tracking with 0-0-0-iFrame.

Re: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=secure&tgt=draiveris.lt%2F&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&fs=1

But wait for an avast team member to give a final verdict, as we are just volunteers with relevant knowledge, but cannot unblock.

polonus

Hi,
I haven’t seen Locky spreading out of this domain in the near past, so I am removing it from our blacklist :wink: