Buen dia, mi sitio gdcdesarrollos[.]com me detecta con virus, tengo el eset nod y no presenta ese problema.
Como puedo hacer para que avast valide mi pagina y no presente ese problema.
muchas gracias
Buen dia, mi sitio gdcdesarrollos[.]com me detecta con virus, tengo el eset nod y no presenta ese problema.
Como puedo hacer para que avast valide mi pagina y no presente ese problema.
muchas gracias
Balcklisted (and errors) :
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.gdcdesarrollos.com
Multiple blacklistings :
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1498500150346
Blacklisted :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/5bf527e8c433da155769d7de33f8ea3de0fd75aa9e029b29c52cc0226a7c9235/analysis/1498502264/
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/104.28.12.203/information/
Wordpress issue :
Warning Directory Indexing Enabled
Vulnerable library used :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/5e61db2cf0fa483c346e946653e0866e8731bf0b52fe1da78fcbe413478541fe
Hi,
This was blocked due to it appearing on abuse.ch as a Zeus distributor: https://zeustracker.abuse.ch/blocklist.php?download=domainblocklist
Since the detection is quite old, I have now unblocked it, but please do follow up with fixing what Eddy pointed out, or it might be infected and blocked automatically again.
As addition, domain seem to be removed from the Zeus list.