Re: Site Blocked - URL:Phishing

Hi Avast Team,

I have similar problem with my page www.dansfest[.]com

There’s no phishing on my site , but also get this error when avast is active :

“URL:Phishing bulaştığı için, www.dansfest[.]com sitesindeki bağlantınızı güvenli bir şekilde kestik”

Thanks for your support :slight_smile:

Could you please fix/unblock that for me?

Thank you!

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.dansfest.com/

There is an iFrame redirecting to -http://pcmatik.com.tr/
See: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=not-secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=d3d3LiN8bnNme3N0Ll5dbWA%3D~enc
Consider: https://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.dansfest.com%2F+
LeaseWeb abuse? → https://www.virustotal.com/#/ip-address/213.142.145.48
So detection probably IP related.
Wait for final verdict from avast team.

polonus

Hi,
It was blocked 1.5 years ago because of phishing - I hope you have cleaned it already so I am unblocking it now :wink: