Re: Vulnerable website also malicious. AOS does flag! Seems now cleansed!

Re: http://killmalware.com/elitedosblurays.net/
Not flagged: http://www.isithacked.com/check/elitedosblurays.net
Hidden iFrame code not longer detected: for -elitedosblurays.net now we get a HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Connection: close

WordPress Issue: Warning Directory Indexing Enabled
In the test we attempted to list the directory contents of the uploads and plugins folders to determine if Directory Indexing is enabled. This is an information leakage vulnerability that can reveal sensitive information regarding your site configuration or content.

/wp-content/uploads/ enabled
/wp-content/plugins/ disabled
Directory indexing was tested on the /wp-content/uploads/ and /wp-content/plugins/ directores. Note that other directories may have this web server feature enabled, so ensure you check other folders in your installation. It is good practice to ensure directory indexing is disabled for your full WordPress installation either through the web server configuration or .htaccess.

Retirable jQuery:
-http://www.elitedosblurays.net/
Detected libraries:
jquery-migrate - 1.2.1 : -http://www.elitedosblurays.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jquery.com/ticket/11290
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
jquery - 1.11.3 : (active1) -http://www.elitedosblurays.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code
1 vulnerable library detected

polonus

Hello

It is a coincidence
URL is still blocked is discussed here

https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=183708.msg1296577#msg1296577

Hi jefferson sant,

Many, many thanks for that link - keep us informed about the final verdict.

polonus

Hello

URL is no longer being blocked

https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=183708.msg1296577#msg1296577