Re: https://urlquery.net/report/2dbf7b74-f158-4806-9a69-58e5082eca43
High risk threat - Web Reputation Influences:
- 6200 infections (past 12 months)
- Low popularity Various problems: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=not-secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=Xmh7fHReXSN7c2d8bF19ey5eXW0%3D~enc
Recommendations and security hints: https://webhint.io/scanner/bc0ed43d-1f4c-48c2-afb2-a8671d97760f
i0.wp.com/legoclonewars.pssx.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/icon.png?resize=150,150 info: [script] z-na.amazon-adsystem.com/widgets/onejs?MarketPlace=US info: [iframe] -rcm.amazon.com/e/cm?t=gameratio20-20&o=1&p=48&l=ur1&category=videogames&banner=0YJNRJG3XJEWHJ8KK302&f=ifr : undefined function g.error error: undefined variable g info: [script] -s7.addthis.com/js/300/widget.js#pubid=girardtim info: [script] -coinhive.com/lib/coinhive.min.js info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript error: undefined variable s info: [element] URL=www.google-analytics.com/ga.js info: [1] no JavaScript file: 73bbdb42e5271ded40d3ebb29ff35632d47bf42b: 16317 bytes file: 5809d3145354164e801df9c79cfd04f441bb2a83: 103 bytesNo retirable libraries seen here: https://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/104506005b1301d502863c6e2b35538165cd5475f0890e8604bf1463b2344059
Malware detected and blacklisted: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/cheatcodesgalore.com
Malware cryptominer 3 → http://labs.sucuri.net/db/malware/malware.cryptominer.3
15 threats https://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=cheatcodesgalore.com
polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)