Hi,
our Wordpress blog was hacked weeks ago. We have set it up completely new immedeately, so it’s clean now.
But it is still on avast’s blacklist…
Please remove it from the blacklist or tell me what I can do to force removal!
thx stef
Hi,
our Wordpress blog was hacked weeks ago. We have set it up completely new immedeately, so it’s clean now.
But it is still on avast’s blacklist…
Please remove it from the blacklist or tell me what I can do to force removal!
thx stef
More details might help… ![]()
Hello,
what is the blocked URL?
Milos
Oh, sorry, here’s the URL:
Looks ok after a quick check, but wait for Milos…
→ https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/blog.contemas.net/
→ http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/8e50553166c291aa378be83bad145369-1434465815
Theme from themeforest.net exploitable…
PHP vulnerabiliteis: http://www.saintcorporation.com/cgi-bhttp://dnscheck.sidn.nl/in/demo_tut.pl?tutorial_name=PHP_vulnerabilities.html
This OK: http://dnscheck.sidn.nl/
polonus