Remove my site from Avast Blacklist

Hello,

Could you help me to remove my site from your blacklist?

http://www.aplusoassociates.com/ was infected, but it’s all clean now.

Scaned by virustotal.com:

This URL was last analysed by VirusTotal on 2016-08-02 16:34:31 UTC
Detection ratio: 0/68

Unblock it, please.

Thank you!

VirusTotal does not scan sites.

Vulnerable libraries :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/971d011dcb8f1c3140b5b63f08510c0e897cc295a0739cb526bd7a848d7967b7

Lots of problems on that ASN :
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1472201470880

Really bad IP history :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/138.201.31.212/information/

IP blacklisted (spam, malware, phishing and other things).:
http://multirbl.valli.org/lookup/138.201.31.212.html

Hoster insecurety: Name Servers Versions
WARNING: Name servers software versions are exposed:
192.241.152.201: “9.8.2rc1-RedHat-9.8.2-0.23.rc1.el6_5.1”
95.85.28.55: “9.8.2rc1-RedHat-9.8.2-0.30.rc1.el6_6.3”
Exposing name server’s versions may be risky, when a new vulnerability is found your name servers may be automatically exploited by script kiddies until you patch the system. Learn how to hide version.

Malicious phishing from IP. Moziila Observatory Scan: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=www.aplusoassociates.com
meagre F-status.

pol

http://www.aplusoassociates.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://www.aplusoassociates.com/wp-content/themes/AplusO/javascript/jquery.min.js

These two libraries are contained in the original version of wordpress and do not contain malicious code

http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1472201470880 - this link is not malicious scripts loadable

https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/138.201.31.212/information/ - this report is old and does not contain any relevant information

This server configuration, and I can not change them

https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=www.aplusoassociates.com - this general information on the standard of safety, there is no evidence that the site has a virus.

http://www.aplusoassociates.com/ This site has been cleaned by the web security company.

They have removed all malicious code on the site.

Re-scan and delete it from your blacklist please.

https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/138.201.31.212/information/ - this report is old and does not contain any relevant information
Guess you haven't looked at the date of the detections. Latest one is 2016-08-26 08:11:51
These two libraries are contained in the original version of wordpress and do not contain malicious code
It still need to be fixed. If you don't, the site will be vulnerable to infections/abuse.
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1472201470880 - this link is not malicious scripts loadable
It very clearly shows that malware is present on that IP/ASN.

aplusoassociates[.]com was indeed infected, most probably by nuclear EK. I am unblocking it now, but please do pay attention to insecurities/vulnerabilities others pointed out, or your domain might be blocked again in the future.