Remove my website from - URL:Phishing listing

Hello, i’m the web developer for this domain:- https://grsultra.com/

It seems avast will show URL:Phising message when customer clicks on cart button my page

Is it possible to remove my site from your list?

Thanks!

https://mxtoolbox.com/SuperTool.aspx?action=blacklist%3Agrsultra.com&run=toolpage

In addition to what i’ve stated in the above post,

It seems that our buy link was listed as a phishing site on your scanner.

Our site is: https://grsultra.com/go

We would like to request removal and we’re happy to do anything to be complaint.

Here’s some information that hopefully will help.

We suspect we got blacklisted because people who promote are products are using unsolicited emails. We have hundreds of people promoting for us and it happens when just ONE person does it. We constantly prune bad affiliates but sometimes it slips through. We just removed some in the last week.

We only send emails to people when they have specifically requested it themselves. In fact, a big portion are only in our list AFTER they’ve bought our product.

Let me know if you need anything more or if we need to do anything and I will be happy to accommodate.

Thanks so much!

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/https/grsultra.com

Alerted PHISHING link: -https://www.successvantage.com/tools/flags/64/nl_64.png 9 (line 452 in the page-code).
coming from truegenics dot com.

Consider: https://webcookies.org/cookies/tracking.grsultra.com/30382664?642673 (score 1).

Site information in browser not secure. Vulnerable software Nginx, headers - 1.13.6 7.8 CVE-2018-16843 nginx before versions 1.15.6 and 1.14.1 has a vulnerability in the implementation of HTTP/2 that can allow for excessive memory consumption. This issue affects nginx compiled with the ngx_http_v2_module (not compiled by default) if the 'http2' option of the 'listen' directive is used in a configuration file. 7.8 CVE-2018-16844 nginx before versions 1.15.6 and 1.14.1 has a vulnerability in the implementation of HTTP/2 that can allow for excessive CPU usage. This issue affects nginx compiled with the ngx_http_v2_module (not compiled by default) if the 'http2' option of the 'listen' directive is used in a configuration file. 7.8 CVE-2018-16845 nginx before versions 1.15.6, 1.14.1 has a vulnerability in the ngx_http_mp4_module, which might allow an attacker to cause infinite loop in a worker process, cause a worker process crash, or might result in worker process memory disclosure by using a specially crafted mp4 file. The issue only affects nginx if it is built with the ngx_http_mp4_module (the module is not built by default) and the .mp4. directive is used in the configuration file. Further, the attack is only possible if an attacker is able to trigger processing of a specially crafted mp4 file with the ngx_http_mp4_module. 5.8 CVE-2019-20372 NGINX before 1.17.7, with certain error_page configurations, allows HTTP request smuggling, as demonstrated by the ability of an attacker to read unauthorized web pages in environments where NGINX is being fronted by a load balancer. 4.3

Retirable code:
bootstrap 3.3.1 Found in -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/twitter-bootstrap/3.3.1/js/bootstrap.min.js
Vulnerability info:
High 28236 XSS in data-template, data-content and data-title properties of tooltip/popover CVE-2019-8331
Medium 20184 XSS in data-target property of scrollspy CVE-2018-14041
Medium 20184 XSS in collapse data-parent attribute CVE-2018-14040
Medium 20184 XSS in data-container property of tooltip CVE-2018-14042
jquery-ui-dialog 1.10.3 Found in -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.3/jquery-ui.min.js
Vulnerability info:
High CVE-2016-7103 281 XSS Vulnerability on closeText option
vue 2.5.9 Found in -https://unpkg.com/vue@2.5.9/dist/vue.js
Vulnerability info:
Medium potential xss in ssr when using v-bind

INLINE: (function() { let alreadyInsertedMetaTag = false function __insertDappDete 1,238 bytes

INLINE: window.Laravel = {“csrfToken”:"hUrjojClyXna57U9jxP9vZftQlFZfl62jwntDhsI
83 bytes
&
INLINE: .progress { position: relative; } .progres
313 bytes INJECTED

INLINE: @media print {#ghostery-purple-box {display:none !important}}
61 bytes INJECTED

Wait for an avast team member to give a final verdict, as they are the only ones to come and unblock.
Update outdated software and libraries a.s.a.p.

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security-analyst and website error-hunter)

Hello, we’ve upgraded wordpress to the latest version alongside with all the plugins and bring down the security risk from high to medium.

Is this suffice to remove our website from your database?

Thanks.

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/grsultra.com
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/home.grsultra.com
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/grsultra.com/go

Hello.

In the links you provided no Avast detection was displayed.Unfortunately we cannot simulate the path the customer used to take.I would need to inform what URL exact is when clicking on the cart button.

Please use the form below

https://www.avast.com/en-us/false-positive-file-form.php