Remove site from blacklist

Hello guys.
Hope you are all doing well.
I am the admin of this website. We got hacked by an outdated plugin and avast doesn’t allow us to open the website. We have taken all the necessary actions and have contacted all major antivirus companies (the ones appearing on sucuri.net - virustotal.com and other similar virus search engines). All of them have removed the flag as a phishing website but I have no news from avast.

The point is I don’t get any replies when I submit the remove false positive. It’s almost 5 days and still nothing.

You can report a suspected FP (File/Website) here: https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php

I did. 3 times. I don’t get any automatic response that my submission has been ‘‘approved or received’’

On every other site I have reported the false positive I have received a ticket or an automated mail that they will check. Here, avast, its been a week and still the same

You should get a reply within 48 hours.

well … that’s what is ‘‘bothering’’ me… I have sent the first removal request on Thursday and till now I have no new

Nothing much I/we can do on the forum, only the guys from threat lab can unblock it.

Is there a way I can contact them?

I appreciate your replies but it’s been a week and still no news from the team.

Regards

Asyn provided you with a contact address.

Wait for them to give a final verdict, that could either mean detection is genuine or they will unblock.

I could PM them, but it is up to them to react,

polonus