Report false positive website.(solved)

Hello. I can’t speak english well. sorry.

Following sites come up as blocked in avast.

dlldlldll.com
dllexedown.com
fileinfodb.com

Why is these site mal:URL?
Malicious code has been deployed in the past, Now Malicious code has been all removed from Server.

VDF version : 131120-0

Please fix that site again.

thank you.

ps. this problem solved. thank you.

MAL:Url means the url is on a blacklist … for whatever reason

you can check sites here http://www.urlvoid.com/
and you can check the site IP here http://whatismyipaddress.com/blacklist-check

if you think any of these blocks are wrong, you can report it here

You can upload files and report issues to avast here : http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php (select subject according to Your case)

eksample

the first one dlldlldll.com IP 112.216.7.179 is on two blacklists l2.apews.org / korea.services.net

http://korea.services.net/blocked.phtml?addr=112.216.7.179

EDIT: it seems all those URL you listed are on that IP