Reporting false positive on site

I’m not sure what the procedure to request a review on a site is, but the site in question is:

http://yeeshkul.com

and I’m the current admin of the site.

After an infestion of malicious code, the offending code was removed by Securi Security - feel free to contact them for more details. However, I’m an Avast user myself and I’m still getting warnings on our site more than 24 hours after it was cleaned.

Latest report from:

https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/b0acfd7f44347b63e5f117ed73ac89cdbde4b3ad903ef566b6ae8892e5b18e81/analysis/1463102394/

TIA,

TJ.

https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=186305.msg1312138#msg1312138

As info :
VirusTotal does not scan websites.

I didn’t say that they did, but the vendors in their list do.

How do I go about requesting a review, if that’s possible?

You can report a suspected FP here: https://support.avast.com/support/tickets/new?form=3

How do I go about requesting a review, if that's possible?
You may use this to find contact info ... other then avast

https://www.opswat.com/blog/what-do-i-do-if-engine-detects-my-safe-file-threat

I didn't say that they did, but the vendors in their list do.
Some vendors do, but not through VirusTotal.

Update vBulletin or move to a different forum software, XenForo or IPB may be good options.

Update PHP to the latest version.

UPDATE YUI: http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/5cebadc07c778b905ea2586fdf546868ced0f505dc0643238a49116ddd56dfbb

HTTP Connection is good: https://securityheaders.io/?q=http%3A%2F%2Fyeeshkul.com%2Fforum%2Fforum.php
BUT HTTPS NEEDS TO BE CHECKED: https://securityheaders.io/?q=https%3A%2F%2Fyeeshkul.com%2Fforum%2Fforum.php

See this for help: https://scotthelme.co.uk/hardening-your-http-response-headers/#server

Also a SSL Certificate should be added cause youre playing login credentials here :slight_smile:

Thanks everyone.

Three warnings: https://asafaweb.com/Scan?Url=yeeshkul.com%2Fforum%2Fforum.php
Consider also:
http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fyeeshkul.com%2Fforum%2Fforum.php+
Nameserver isue:

Glue Check
FAIL: Found differences between information provided by your authoritative name servers and glue provided by the parent name servers:
-ns1.yeeshkul.com. @parent=[199.233.234.45] @ns=[199.233.234.44]
-ns2.yeeshkul.com. @parent=[199.233.234.46] @ns=[199.233.234.45]
The glue provided by the parent name servers has to match the data provided by the authoritative name servers.

pol

yeeshkul.com unblocked :wink: