Reputal site blocked?

Http://busybeetools.com is being blocked with notice of Infection: JS:ScriptPE-inf [Trj] A very reputable company whom I contacted and none of their Techs can re create this error. several hours ago it was blocking site due to “marketing-media.ca revoked certificate”.

I have used Avast for many years and rarely …very rarely see a false positive on a site. Can anyone else get this error or blocking?

I can access the site but the cert revocation is being alerted on

Thanks :slight_smile: That is what I am getting now too but still can’t access their site

Website has DNS issues, see: http://www.dnsinspect.com/busybeetools.com/1445000478
All I can see is an AOS alert for this site: -hidennet.com/to/busybeetools.com/
Maybe an Avast team member can point out the malcode precisely,
For that particular detection there must have been a malicious link from a social media site
to get the infection onto the core system of Windows (for instance through opening an attachment etc.).

See website code: http://fetch.scritch.org/%2Bfetch/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fbusybeetools.com&useragent=Fetch+useragent&accept_encoding=

There is fornax_anonymousid insecure tracking going on from that website alerted by Tracker SSL extension.
using -cdn1.bigcommerce.com, -cdn5.bigcommerce.com and -cdn6.bigcommerce.com trackingcode
via e.g.: -https://tracker.boostable.com and js-drawermenu-store-phone-container, all tracking your Mobile Phone.

With mentioned certification problems this is adding to the insecurity of that site.
This seems OK: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://busybeetools.com

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)