Request to a *.rr.nu domain from site blocked by Google Safebrowsing!

IDS alerts really help detect malcious activity from a site.

See: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=116208
See: http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/b7293358c7c7bb8107975b6755d026af-1344261699
See: http://www.unmaskparasites.com/web-page-options/?url=http%3A//www.comet.no/design02/forside.asp&susp=1&sb=1
and http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=http%3A//reque83ntlyin.rr.nu/sl.php%3Fv%3D1 (the malicious link)

Risky URLs found in: http://www.comet.no/design02/forside.asp

1: htxp://reque83ntlyin.rr.nu/sl.php?v=1 Google Safe Browsing diagnostic page for http://reque83ntlyin.rr.nu/sl.php?v=1
http://urlquery.net/queued.php?id=116414
2: htxp://andsto57cksstar.rr.nu/sl.php?v=1 Google Safe Browsing diagnostic page for http://andsto57cksstar.rr.nu/sl.php?v=1
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=116418
3: htxp://reque83ntlyin.rr.nu/ Google Safe Browsing diagnostic page for http://reque83ntlyin.rr.nu/
Sucuri detects encoded javascript:
32 javascript
Avast Webshield blocks this a Malicious URL blocked → URL:Mal

So we have detection,

polonus