RESOLVED: Avast is blocking Shopify hosted domain

Hi, I get regular reports that Avast is blocking :-\ my website hosted on Shopify domain for several users either as URL:blacklisted and despite me reporting this as a false positive over the last few days, I couldn’t get any feedback >:( nor is there a way to contact them to find out more. I’ve seen this is not the first time it happens on this forum. Anyone has an idea how to solve it? I’m showing the site of to potential customers and they get these kind of messages, it sis killing business… Thanks for any possible support. url is streamzsports.com

UPDATE: It took its time but it finally got resolved. Thanks for the reply, it helped not to loose my mind looking for malicious code! Anyone that has this, should try to fin the number and call. A vast mess this was (pun in tended) but it did get resolved 5 days later…

Ha joris1980, (verder in het Engels, want dat is de voertaal in deze sectie),

With a A+ status at Snyk’s security analysis for the site,
you should certainly wait for a final verdict from avast team,
whether this is not an FP.

Re: https://snyk.io/test/website-scanner/?test=230114_AiDcX3_8DR (best score)
and https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/streamzsports.com (also given the all green)
OK also here: https://isithacked.com/check/https%3A%2F%2Fstreamzsports.com

Succes en nog de beste wensen voor 2023 van,

polonus (3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)