Safely disconnected from the clients2.googleusercontent.com/Безопасно прервано..

RU:
При запуске браузера Google Chrome, анти-вирус Avast через секунд 5 начинает ругаться и блокирует доступ к сайту. Всё перепробовал уже. Удалял историю браузера/cookie/кэш, удалил все расширения для браузера, ничего не помогло. Эту ссылку, которую выдает Avast, я ввёл на сайте Virustotal.com и сайт сказал, что ссылка ничего вредоносного не содержит. Включал сканирование системы через Malwarebytes, и все вирусы,какие он нашел, я удалил. Также я делал отдельное сканирование папки с браузером Chrome, но анти-вирус ничего вредоносного не увидел. Кто знает, что с этим делать?

ENG:
When I launch the Google Chrome browser, Avast anti-virus starts to swear in 5 seconds and blocks access to the site. I’ve tried everything already. Deleted browser history / cookie / cache, uninstalled all browser extensions, nothing helped. This link, which is issued by Avast, I entered on the Virustotal.com website and the site said that the link does not contain anything malicious. It turned on a system scan through Malwarebytes, and I removed any viruses that it found. I also did a separate scan of the folder with the Chrome browser, but the anti-virus did not see anything malicious. Who knows what to do about it?

P.s Sorry for this kind of English, I used a GoogleTranslate

You may be better posting in the Russian language section where people can read and undersand your screenshots. https://forum.avast.com/index.php?board=28.0

Have a look here regarding submitting a false-positive:
https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=14433.msg1289438#msg1289438

Read about this: https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=210556.0

In the event that you have occasionally seen -clients2.googleusercontent.com Malware appearing when you conduct online activities, we can simply conclude that your PC is invaded by potentially unwanted programs, which will carry you with pop-ups such as for instance
-onclickads.ne. In other words, there may be a great chance that clients2.googleusercontent.com Malware pop-ups will frequently show up because, the potentially unwanted programs get obscure additional items or plugins installed on your computers, which can modify your browser that causes spontaneous activities, among which pop-up ads are the most hazardous. Could also be a suspicious/malicious extension for that matter.

polonus

I kind of solved my problem.
It looks like there was a virus / bug in one of the Chrome browser extensions. I was helped by reinstalling the browser and removing all extensions for it

Hi artemish367,

Great you tackled it,

Sometimes extensions can be maliciously injected, random example: https://github.com/bewisse/modheader/issues/64
In a lot of cases the browser itself will alert.

Have a nice day,

polonus