SE visitors redirects detected? Scam - Potentially Illegal!

See: http://killmalware.com/chanel-handbags-malaysia.com/# versus -http://www.chanel--outlet.com/
see: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/chanel--outlet.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=r
Copyright infringement: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/chanel-handbags-malaysia.com
See: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fchanel-handbags-malaysia.com%2F
See: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/chanel-handbags-malaysia.com & http://quttera.com/detailed_report/chanel-handbags-malaysia.com
Compare: https://asafaweb.com/Scan?Url=chanel--outlet.com
with the above: Empty response received
An empty response was received from the URL you entered. Are you sure the site is up and requests from ASafaWeb are not being blocked by an intrusion protection system? → http://www.downforeveryoneorjustme.com/chanel-handbags-malaysia.com
Confirmed: https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1442049431260
Again Cloudflare abuse, my dear friends :o → https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1442049570279
See: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=www.chanel--outlet.com%2F & http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.chanel--outlet.com%2F
Domain chanel--outlet.com. resolves to:
United States 64.207.139.226 -risk status 9 red out of 10: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=64.207.139.226
while Domain www.chanel--outlet.com. resolves to:
United States 104.28.20.74
United States 104.28.21.74 → http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=104.28.21.74
So what is it MediaTemple or Cloudflare? Cloudflare is the service that MediaTemple is offering?

This spells issues:

In a shared server setting, you are literally “sharing” the server’s resources with other websites. This means there may be times when you are affected by another website, because it is running a script, or getting a rush of traffic.Our System Admins monitor the servers 24/7 for accounts abusing the resources, so we can keep the sites functional.

And then what is not remedied enters in some PHISHing report :wink: -my remark, pol. Websites are on a shared server anyways, which is the same thing as a shared/reseller plan at any other host, see the price difference! 8)

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Update and the cheap scam website campaign continues: http://killmalware.com/pcbids.com/
84 sites infected with redirects to this URL…

☠ Cheap Made-In-China Online Website ☠ Cyberpiracy, Trademark Infringement, Counterfeit Goods, Fake Merchandise, Illegal Operations. ☛ Maybe, You Will Get What You Paid For... Counterfeit Goods! ☠ You may get your items seized by customs, and face legal action! ☛ These Piracy Operations offer to sell Cheap merchandise at prices that indicate an obvious theft. ☛ Sites are often hosted in China known for selling copyright infringing items (Counterfeit Goods). ☛ These Piracy sites claim to be Authorized Resellers or Online Outlet Stores - which they are not. ☛ Payment is often through PayPal to an E-Mail Address, Western Union or Bank Transfer, "No Money Back Guarantee". ☛ These scam sites are only after your money and make it hard to return/receive refunds. ☛ Usual contact information is to a free email account. ☛ Do not click on links found in spam e-mail messages or these websites. ☛ Do not become their next victim. Fully read the site terms and policy's before using. === Read this =================================== Buying from China? -http://www.fraudwatchers.org/forums/view.php?pg=fw_buychina ------------ Paying by Paypal or Electronic Transfer? -http://www.fraudwatchers.org/forums/showpost.php?p=130671&postcount=1 ------------ Best indications of fraud is scammers wanting you to send money by services like Western Union and Moneygram. -http://www.fraudwatchers.org/forums/view.php?pg=fw_western_union
Quote from web rep report by mainid.

polonus