Shd247.world website false positive

Hello Team Avast,

My website shd247.world is blocked by avast. I have submitted the false positive report almost one hour ago but it is still blocking by avast. Website have no malware. I have lost the traffic due to this. Kindly help me out in this.
Website is redirected to other domain but avast blocked the redirect. Kindly solve this matter urgently

Alert ID; c20d3497cc55/2026-09-12T12:42:14.372Z
Threat Category: URL: Blacklist

Regards

Note. I am not an Avast Team member, just another user.

Did you first, check your website is confirmed clean of malware? using:

I understand you have already submitted a False Positive report to Avast team.
You should give Avast at least 2 working days to process. (It is currently the weekend, not a normal working day). You will not get a reply from Avast, so you will need to check for no further alert again after that.

Thank you for your reply.
Yes i check my website on both websites
Only Forcepoint ThreatSeeker is showing malicious.

1 Like

First, I’m an Avast user and not an Avast Team member.

The last scan on VT for that site was 11 days ago.

I have submitted your site again and the hit rate is 2/90 detections.

I will try and draw some Avast Team input into this matter.

1 Like

Thank You

You’re welcome, hopefully it will get some Avast Team attention soon.

Hello @StreamHD ,

Thank you for raising this!

The reported domain was checked, and based on the findings, the detection was removed. The website is now marked as clean in the Avast database. This change may take up to 1 hour to take full effect. Please accept my apology for the inconvenience caused.

If the situation persists after 1 hour, please update the Avast virus database and try again.

Thank you, @DavidR, for highlighting this topic.

2 Likes

Thank You Zee123