Should avast flag these Blackhat SEO Spam sites?

The following site htxp://danny-dee.com/ apparently has been infected with malware,
still it is not flagged by av-scanners.

Here is an example of such a hacked site: web site identified with Blackhat SEO Spam
for danny-dee dot com ; IP 63dot135dot80dot46
the latter infected with malware, but site not blacklisted,
malware detected in the URL: htxp://www.google.co.za/language_tools?hl=en
For details see: http://sucuri.net/malware/entry/MW:SPAM:SEO
or you may use the free scan htxp://danny-dee.com/ at http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/

Normally this site has given an all green by various malware scanners:
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/danny-dee.com
http://www.virustotal.com/url-scan/report.html?id=518939357ad2048e28d8a80a78eb9894-1297536006
two expanded hidden iFrames found there;

polonus

Hi Polonus,

It was a nice sharing…

According to the Sucuri Web Scanner this programmer could be using this method to increase his web reputation but of course we should aware if there any untrusted link included in there…

This is from Sucuri information :

Malware entry: MW:SPAM:SEO

Description: Web site identified with Blackhat SEO Spam. This often means that it was hacked and the attackers inserted links to their own sites to increase their page rank on search engines.

cheers

BIG welcome back polonus I swear to GOD today I remember you.
Welcome we miss you all ;D ;D

Hi Superhacker,

I am glad you feel happy for Polonus, but please don’t use statement “Swear wo …”

Just advice that don’t ever use the name of GOD uselessly :wink:

cheers,

I am sorry my fingers passed to ‘w’ instead of ‘t’

What is this Black Hat SEO malware? One can get an idea of the definition of what is meant as it is being discussed here: http://www.sitepoint.com/forums/showthread.php?threadid=616942
In the case it is performed without the website owner knowing about this illegal SEO Black Hat manipulation, maybe there should be a warning to it. WOT however rates the site as excellent, but probably does not scan for these issues or report them,

polonus