Should this be blocked...

Found iFrame redirection to dsparking search site…because see: http://www.plotip.com/domain/votnews.com
htxp://votnews.com/ecode/exit.php?v=28.7od
1 line 1: < frameset> < frame src=“htxp://ww1.votnews.com”> < /frameset>
Then frameborder=“no” border=“0” framespacing=“0” going to htxp://dsparking.com/?epl=YNcOHYF5yOd7VivMFnktvgAxlVwaSCicIrkLGU-3PHJTUxS5aDZYJlsfDnSdcNkPhAenbWHFg0Gq4LmR73e-MyqLRfwsAoIg3QhRiIN4lrCt0EJ9LQ13_GpxrCCgjjCAITAdXL9-FfsykbvOVUlaS6CKhDlha0VQNFgBz0WaHkPNPAIZfgWotXkTWgZdofuAj93K6dIWoxHTEAwZNE0GYKhNA9AgU6PJk_I08VRPPdWgpyYPqAfVxlAPqadmU2hTxKQAMOD_778AgLL_AUMAQIBbDwAAYiq5NFlTJllBMTZoWkLNAAAA8A
See: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1105680 similar here: htxp://ww1.05celphoneaccesoryy.biz/ Date Expires: March 21, 2013, but already parked…
Snort has it listed here: http://labs.snort.org/iplists/dnslist-2012-01-20
see: http://www.pagesinventory.com/domain/ww1.votnews.com.html
SiteAdvisor has it blacklisted…

polonus