Site blocked because of apparent XSS attack?

This was blocked for me because of my Netcraft extension in the browser:
Suspected XSS Attack

This page was blocked because it loaded a malicious resource.

This page has been blocked by the Netcraft Extension.

Blocked URL: hxxps://apility.io/search/194.33.61.33

DOM-XSS scan: Results from scanning URL: -https://apility.io/search/194.33.61.33
Number of sources found: 6
Number of sinks found: 66
&
Results from scanning URL: //load.sumome dot com/
Number of sources found: 2
Number of sinks found: 4
&
Results from scanning URL: //load.sumome dot com/
Number of sources found: 43
Number of sinks found: 14

uBlock Origin has prevented the following page from loading:

-https://load.sumome.com/

Because of the following filter:

||sumome dot com^

Found in: Peter Lowe’s Ad and tracking server list

Anyone about these alerts?

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)