Site blocked for phishing

Avast/avg has corrected this – thank you.

Having to deal with hundreds of emails/messages about this – how long does the review process generally take?

An avast team member, responsible for the detection, has to look into the matter.
Normally that would not take that long or it should be reported over the weekend.
Wait for their final verdict. We here are just volunteers with expertise knowledge,
but cannot come and unblock.

See the code: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=c3R9e3xteXx9Iy5eXW1g~enc

Re: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/https/streamyard.com (some security header issues mentioned);
Linting website development recommendations here: https://webhint.io/scanner/0918b118-7aaf-400d-a240-4e3fe7a70da9
with some 198 of such tips, some security related (see under security there).

DOM-XSS issues on website: Results from scanning URL: -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/autotrack/2.4.1/autotrack.js
Number of sources found: 266
Number of sinks found: 94

Could it be a hidden iFrame is being flagged:

Privacy concerns in more detail about this here: https://webcookies.org/cookies/streamyard.com/28452500?360900

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)

I don’t believe there is a specific time frame, but that link goes to the virus labs and they analyse the site. I guess it would depend on the workloads, but generally they are quite quick but not in the same day.

Consider: https://webcookies.org/cookies/streamyard.com/28452500
and on that there: Results from scanning URL: -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/12066138
Number of sources found: 1
Number of sinks found: 75

Results from scanning URL: -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/pace/1.0.2/pace.min.js
Number of sources found: 3
Number of sinks found: 0

Results from scanning URL: -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/twitter-bootstrap/2.3.1/js/bootstrap-dropdown.min.js
Number of sources found: 2
Number of sinks found: 0

Results from scanning URL: -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/twitter-bootstrap/2.3.1/js/bootstrap-tooltip.min.js
Number of sources found: 6
Number of sinks found: 0

!! Results from scanning URL: -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/twitter-bootstrap/2.3.1/js/bootstrap-tooltip.min.js
Number of sources found: 41
Number of sinks found: 17

Results from scanning URL: -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/lodash.js/4.17.4/lodash.min.js
Number of sources found: 7
Number of sinks found: 2

Results from scanning URL: -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/lodash.js/4.17.4/lodash.min.js
Number of sources found: 7
Number of sinks found: 2

!! Results from scanning URL: -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/handlebars.js/1.3.0/handlebars.min.js
Number of sources found: 18
Number of sinks found: 5

Results from scanning URL: -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/algoliasearch/3.24.4/algoliasearchLite.min.js
Number of sources found: 23
Number of sinks found: 3

!! Results from scanning URL: -https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/scrollprogress/2.1.2/scrollProgress.min.js
Number of sources found: 1
Number of sinks found: 75

Results from scanning URL: -https://cdn.statuspage.io/se-v2.js
Number of sources found: 1
Number of sinks found: 4