Hello team,
I need you help, my website is blocked for hours with URL:Phishing.
https://www.laguitareenligne.com/
This has huge impact on my customers and my business, could you please fix it ?
Waiting for your answer, thank you,
Alexandre
Hello team,
I need you help, my website is blocked for hours with URL:Phishing.
https://www.laguitareenligne.com/
This has huge impact on my customers and my business, could you please fix it ?
Waiting for your answer, thank you,
Alexandre
Hi,
Please report it here: https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php
Thank you very much for your help.
I just reported to a false positive, I hope it will be effective quickly.
Thanks again ![]()
Also see - https://awesometechstack.com/analysis/website/laguitareenligne.com/ - this is also reporting jQuery as being out of date.
So in the same way as the Securi scan results, you should also address/update the sites software as it could leave the site vulnerable.
Thank you very much for you answer ! ![]()
![]()
![]()
I will look at it.
My site i still blocked and marked as phishing, I sent a message to Avast via “Report a suspected false positive”, I hope it will be unlock soon.
Thanks again
It may take a day or two to get a response from the virus labs team, given you have only just submitted it a few hours ago.