Dear Avast team,
Suddenly our web-apps (https://app.liquid.com) was blocked by Avast Web Shield and it shows this messages.
https://i.imgur.com/SvWm4td.png
Could you please help us to understand why?
Thank you very much.
Dear Avast team,
Suddenly our web-apps (https://app.liquid.com) was blocked by Avast Web Shield and it shows this messages.
https://i.imgur.com/SvWm4td.png
Could you please help us to understand why?
Thank you very much.
→ https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/app.liquid.com/
→ https://www.virustotal.com/#/url/9852aea49909f0789784034216bb05ec9c181cb35f74818a8f99254f0d445bf2/detection
You can report a suspected FP (File/Website) here: https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php
Wait for a final verdict from an avast team member, as we are volunteers here with relevant knowledge,
but only avast team members can come and unblock.
No detections here either: 52.84.35.76 → https://www.malwares.com/report/host?host=ac3.io
98 security recommendations: https://webhint.io/scanner/9c433d9f-b216-4a24-a3e6-c7e273071a6c
Good accessability and no vulnerable jQuery libraries detected.
polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)
already fixed
This happen again … please whitelist this
https://accounts.liquid.com/sign-in?lang=en
You can report a suspected FP (File/Website) here: https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php
Hi mingsan303,
Did you update to the latest definitions?
Here we have 137 recommendations regarding that specific link you produced:
-https://accounts.liquid.com/static/js/main.9a9bae78.js
No detections here: https://www.virustotal.com/#/domain/accounts.liquid.com
redirects to: -https://accounts.liquid.com/static/js/main.9a9bae78.js
I get a bad request here: -https://amsadmin.quoinex.com/quoinereport/init-search
Scanning -http://amsadmin.quoinex.com …
{“date”:“2018-11-18T14:52:45.642Z”,“timeout”:“-http://amsadmin.quoinex.com/”}
Status: fail
polonus