Site da globo bloqueado

O site da novela Fina Estampa da rede globo está sendo bloqueado. Gostaria que liberassem o acesso ao mesmo, pois o site não possui vírus.
http://finaestampa.globo.com/

Generally, avast detection is accurate in these cases.
Isn’t it an encrypted/obfuscated script or iframe?
Wasn’t the site hacked?
Maybe you could contact its webmaster.

Please, edit the links to not-live ones (change http for hxxp, for instance or add spaces between the url).

They should check here on how to clean and make a website secure.

The vast majority of malware today is distributed over the web, mostly by means of hacked (otherwise legitimate) sites. The attacker usually injects malicious some scripts into some (or all) pages on the site, waiting for an unsuspecting user to visit the site and possible infect his/her machine.

And this is where avast’s detection capabilities really excel. Its abilities to detect these web-based malicious scripts are second to none, and thanks to the Web Shield and Script Blocking providers, they are used exactly when needed, doing an excellent job stopping the web-based malware right on the entry point.

Report 2011-10-20 11:26:39 (GMT 1)
Website finaestampa.globo.com
Domain Hash c60d1490e8e05a50b034a6aec283cb51
IP Address 186.192.82.107 [SCAN]
IP Hostname -
IP Country – (–)
AS Number 28604
AS Name TV GLOBO LTDA
Detections 0 / 23 (0 %)
Status CLEAN

Report 2011-10-20 12:35:45 (GMT 1)
IP Address 186.192.82.107
IP Hostname -
IP Country –
AS Number N/A
AS Name N/A
Detections 0 / 26 (0 %)
Status CLEAN