Hello,

My Web site: http://refletirpararefletir.com.br/ with false alarm.

what to do?
I have already reported to avast several times, for the form: https: //www.avast.com/en/false-positive-file-form.php

All these services say my site is clean:
Https://www.virustotal.com
Http://www.avgthreatlabs.com/en-us/website-safety-reports/domain/refletirpararefletir.com.br
Https://www.google.com/transparencyreport/safebrowsing/diagnostic/index.html#url=refletirpararefletir.com.br
Https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/refletirpararefletir.com.br
Https://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=refletirpararefletir.com.br

How does it work? and how long does it take Avast to meet these requests?

How to report >> https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=14433.msg1289438#msg1289438

Next time, post virus and false positive issues in Viruses and Worms forum section

avast is notified :wink:

thanks :slight_smile:

H Lisandro8,

Nameservers not responding:
udp6:2804:218:d1::ca5a
udp6:2804:218:d2::cafe
udp6:2804:218:d3::faca
WARNING: We found different serial numbers on your name servers, it’s OK if you had modified your zone recently.
2 vuln. libraries: http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/44e6d0a47653ab1199252d10d59e961973002e7e8cf8d3dea1890d3bcc019acf
C-grade 5 issues: https://sritest.io/#report/9873422d-350f-4683-8faf-982bf8e86da0
F-Grade and recommendations: https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=www.refletirpararefletir.com.br

No cloaking, no iFrame issues, status code equal, no spammy looking links, not blacklisted…
Also consider info here: http://www.thisheadx.com/www/refletirpararefletir.com.br

We are volunteers with relevant knowledge but only avast team members are to unblock!
Wait for an Avast Team Member to give the final verdict if your website is either malicious or suspicious.

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Thank you so much.

I’m happy, that according to the links, my site has no viruses. But I already knew that! :slight_smile:

I wonder if the avast people read here in this forum?

Because I have already sent my false alarm request for some time, and avast still blocks my site in my country.

Do you know how long it takes?

URL detection has been disabled.

Thank man!