site: https://yourwatches.de wrongly detected as a phishing site

Hi,

our site, htxps://yourwatches.de that wrongly detected as a phishing site when someone using avast web shield / online security to access.

we checked some phishing detect site and our site is normal:

htxps://isithacked.com/check/yourwatches.de
htxps://www.virustotal.com/gui/domain/yourwatches.de

anyone can help?

Regards

Please break active URL links, to suspect sites to avoid accidental exposure change https to hxxps to break the link.

Reporting a Possible False Positive File or Website - https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php.
You should get a response in a day or two.

thx for your reply.

for this:

Please break active URL links, to suspect sites to avoid accidental exposure change https to hxxps to break the link.

can u see sth in my site? i dont understand what u mean and can explain? really thx.

The link/s you have posted are active, e.g. anyone that clicks on it accidentally or otherwise will get an alert.

Either leaving out the https altogether or changing it to hxxps breaks the link, as essentially you are reporting the domain alert making it active isn’t necessary.

I don’t work for Avast, just pointing you in the right direction to report it.

ok, thx.

i will see detail and report to avast to correct it.

You’re welcome.