Site infected with javascript malware...

Hi forum friends,

Nothing found here: http://www.virustotal.com/url-scan/report.html?id=80f7f7ab3fc2a60089382a528c5b08d3-1324124822
and here: http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=b1669abc784a94be44a2ca5c9cc0658851eb3599064e29c72dfc2c5efe738e84-1324128560
Suspicious here: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=12346
Sucuri says infected: Malware found on javascript file:
-http://greengrowth.ggsddup.com/cgi-bin/Trpq8.c/404javascript.js
known as: http://sucuri.net/malware/malware-entry-mwhjck3123
with redirect to -www.dsnextgen.com
-greengrowth.ggsddup.com?^^^epl=t5m6L81qU… etc see attached image->

polonus

The source of -http://greengrowth.ggsddup.com/cgi-bin/Trpq8.c/404javascript.js has a link to this DsNextGen site with a randomly generated cookie callback.

Hi Donovansrb10,

Always like your unconventional way of presenting the inner workings of the malware there.
Also look here: http://www.malware-control.com/statics-pages/4d84bd418da17f01298df489c251464f.php

and here:
http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=f0902bbeaf0c111081c627f7b361df94b165685ef710beb02409d8d67911c4eb-1324082213
A fraud/scam site We have 6 complaints about 208.73.210.29
Is 208.73.210.29 misbehaving, e.g. engaging in SPAM, brute-force, DOS attack, phishing, or other fraud? Command and control server for the msomsysdm malware. 208.73.210.85
See for what’s out there: -http://www.malwaregroup.com/ipaddresses/details/208.73.210.85

Live malware URLs there:
-http://greengrowth.ggsddup.com/cgi-bin/Owpq4.cgi
-http://greengrowth.ggsddup.com/cgi-bin/Trpq8.c (as given in the above posting)
-http://greengrowth.ggsddup.com/httpdocs/mm/ComputerName:00-00-00-00-00-00/Cmwhite

web site: -http://greengrowth.ggsddup.com
status: Site infected with malware
web trust: Not Blacklisted

Malware found on javascript file:
-http://greengrowth.ggsddup.com/404javascript.js

Malware found in the URL:
-http://greengrowth.ggsddup.com

Malware found in the URL:
-http://greengrowth.ggsddup.com/404testpage4525d2fdc

polonus