hi
is this blog infected?
hxxp://www.blogs.english4today.com/
i was lookin at it yestaday to helping my english.
duder
hi
is this blog infected?
hxxp://www.blogs.english4today.com/
i was lookin at it yestaday to helping my english.
duder
Report 2010-08-18 12:04:13 (GMT 1)
Website blogs.english4today.com
Domain Hash e2202fbb09fd59afec7251367aca184b
IP Address 88.208.192.85 [SCAN]
IP Hostname desktopenterprises.co.uk
IP Country GB (United Kingdom)
AS Number 15418
AS Name FASTHOSTS-INTERNET Fasthosts Internet Ltd. Gl…
Detections 1 / 16 (6 %)
Status SUSPICIOUS
Scanning site with: TrendMicro Web Reputation DETECTED
so wat is it infected with?
is there a descreption?
Please make the link in you first post unclickable…
Replace http: with hxxp:
Thanks…!!
avast dedected: HTML:IFrame-NX [Trj]
TrendMicro says: This URL is currently listed as malicious.
asyn
is ther a descreption for HTML:IFrame-NX [Trj]?
It is not only avast that does not like that website
Wepawet - suspicious
http://wepawet.cs.ucsb.edu/view.php?hash=8e2577f5777c7a9adb641c266e16f76d&t=1282128176&type=js
VirusTotal - index.html - 27/42
http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=f7fe6733a17006dc1212cfdb13a6266adefe4146b12675136078c6137b278822-1282128216
Insert Quote is ther a descreption for HTML:IFrame-NX [Trj]?try google for " HTML iframe " or any of the names in the VT scan
Hi Duder,
When checked against the url scanner of finjan’s sie blocked for JS/Wonka virus is detected,
also TrendMicro Web Reputation Scanner flags it,
polonus
Opera said opera:illegal-url-11 Invalid address but I tried the link in ie8, and the page loaded fine, with no warnings. :o Was Avast giving you a warning?