Site now clean?

See: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=3809418 (no flags here)
avast! Web Shield flags this version via this url: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=57347 as infested with JS:Decode-JR[Trj]
Also reported here, but could not be the actual situation but still blacklisted there : https://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?name=arik.de
The address you entered is unnecessarily exposing the following response headers which divulge its choice of web platform:

  1. Server: Apache/2.2.0 (Fedora)
  2. X-Powered-By: PleskLin
    There is a zero day for PleskLin, see: http://exploitsdownload.com/search/plesklin/
    Dated flag: http://www.nictasoft.com/ace/malware-urls/4125449/http://www.malwaregroup.com/domains/details/arik.de
    Site also had a JS/RunForest.C.1 infection on 2012-10-30…

polonus

No longer up but blacklisted: http://www.e-sushi.net/ip/111.208.71.144/
and here: https://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?name=111.208.67.247
See: http://hosts-file.net/default.asp?s=111.208.67.247+

polonus

Another one: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=3837539
Only being reported as blacklisted: http://quttera.com/detailed_report/pk-law.at
Do not visit this site: http://scanurl.net/?u=http%3A%2F%2Fpk-law.at%2F&uesb=Check+This+URL#results
Malware found by Sucuri’s: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/scanner/?scan=http%3A%2F%2Fpk-law.at%2F
avast! Script Sield detects script given by Sucuri’s as JS:Iframe:CV[Trj]
we are being protected…

polonus

Compare the urlquery dot scans over time: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=3856341
and for instance with a malicious iFrame here: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1418659
See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/7448ba727c082c7ffe86c66e571e627564ade6b3b8a793b8e3b60f36cb3a3431/analysis
→ apparently now clean and no longer with a variant of JS/Iframe.HH trojan…RedKit exploit!

polonus

Site given as infected with TR/Nitol.blanu: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/05f728d0138332de698bbcf298ecd8ca0a82953ec9cb8ea945875d697a638bca/analysis/1374409621/
and
https://www.virustotal.com/nl/file/86c1ea36ecbea1c7008dbb7f208e3a4a167cb65f18e23d9bca587a21d07c41e4/analysis/1371953989/
avast detects!
Here nothing in a more recent scan: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=3898233

polonus