Quttera finds:
index
Severity: Potentially Suspicious
Reason: Detected unconditional redirection to external web resource.
Details: Detected HTTP redirection to htxp://chadfarrcreations.4ormat.com. *
File size[byte]: 0
File type: Unknown
Page/File MD5: 00000000000000000000000000000000
Scan duration[sec]: 0.001000
Site blocked by Bitdefender’s TrafficLight & http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/chadfarrcreations.com
Warnings here: https://asafaweb.com/Scan?Url=chadfarrcreations.com
See code hick-ups: http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=b6489ca338a307151d83f0b80d6960e4f3b68698
External link from code to htxp://i.kissmetrics.com/i.js is blocked for me by an extension.
FontAwsome errors in Chrome?
DNS errors: http://dnscheck.pingdom.com/?domain=chadfarrcreations.4ormat.com.×tamp=1412438705&view=1
See: http://whois.domaintools.com/4ormat.com
Errors found: http://dnscheck.pingdom.com/?domain=4ormat.com.×tamp=1412438784&view=1
SOA warning: Could not find reverse address for 74.125.205.26 (26.205.125.74.in-addr.arpa.).
PTR record(s) for the address could not be found in the .arpa-zone. (ip6.arpa. for IPv6 addresses and in-addr.arpa. for IPv4).
Nameserver error: ns3.dnsimple.com.
Name server ns3.dnsimple.com (50.31.242.53) does not answer queries over TCP. (96 dns servers on 50.31.242.53
OpenSSH 6.1p1 Debian 4 (protocol 2.0) Linux S3
The name server failed to answer queries sent over TCP. This is probably due to the name server not correctly set up or due to misconfgured filtering in a firewall. It is a rather common misconception that DNS does not need TCP unless they provide zone transfers - perhaps the name server administrator is not aware that TCP usually is a requirement.
Again work to be done for those that are responsible for the security of that website.
- Not particularly enhancing the security of IP: http://sameid.net/ip/107.21.232.249/
badness history: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/107.21.232.249/information/
polonus