Site sendo bloqueado pelo Avast

Nosso blog está sendo bloqueado pelo Avast (www.focoelho.com).
Já fiz a varredura por inúmeros sites de busca de script malicioso ou malwares e consta como limpo.

Como posso fazer para retirar da lista negra do Avast. Já repostei como Falso e nada ocorre.

Agradeço a ajuda.

http://focoelho.com.br/focoelho-avast.jpg

It is not a false positive.

URL:Mal = IP and/or Domain blacklisted.
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1457019782946
The problem is likely the shared hosting.
There are phishing sites on the same IP.

Lots of links point to blogger.com
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/c9cc8ab24886181f2dbb6b958570ad3e-1457019721
302 Moved Temporarily
HTTP Status Code: 500 Too many redirections

JQuery problems that need to be solved :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/423b002e69fbdf91a9f4a3ee3490a44568a0a117d0b545177c0ffd8137dcfc97

Eddy,

And what about our website that is not listed, there’s no bad report and it’s entirely blocked??

sample domains: flip.siteseguro.ws and eflip.com.br
Cases attached.
Our IP is 187.45.240.51

Então quer dizer que mesmo meu site estando limpo um dos que estiverem na hospedagem compartilhada que esteja infectado o meu pertencerá a lista negra?


So to say that even my site is clean, one of which are the shared hosting that is infected my will belong to blacklist?

Olá

Eu vou analisar o problema e será submetido para vírus analista

Marison

já tem um membro da equipe Avast monitorando o tópico, quando você enviar solicitações,isso duplica,atrapalha e interrompe nosso trabalho.Por favor tenha paciência e em breve ele deve responder

Compreendo que já existe um membro avaliando, contudo, fechamos uma semana com sites bloqueados. Já abri chamado, reportei falso positivo, e nada.

focoelho.com unblocked :wink:

Honzaz,

We really need our website be unblock. Every domain that goes as flip.siteseguro.ws, eflip.com.br, and others goes to the same sharing host IP 187.45.240.51 - We asked to our service host (locaweb) to execute a full virus scan into their machines and we got a report that there’s no problem about it.

----------- SCAN SUMMARY -----------
Known viruses: 4282330
Engine version: 0.99
Scanned directories: 2495
Scanned files: 25316
Infected files: 0
Data scanned: 1646.46 MB
Data read: 3713.91 MB (ratio 0.44:1)
Time: 403.635 sec (6 m 43 s)

I’am very sorry about repeated messages, however, we saw everybody got it’s websites unblocked and we do not receive any answer about our cases.

Update: We’ve just checked if our IP could be infected because of the sharing host, however, there’s no problem with IP too. Please check at:
http://mxtoolbox.com/SuperTool.aspx?action=blacklist%3A187.45.240.51&run=toolpage

We need to know why flip.siteseguro.ws and eflip.com.br and averyd domains that loads from IP 187.45.240.51 are blocked!

eflip.com.br redirects to http://www.maven.com.br/404.jsp which resolves to 186.202.93.118

Found 226 domains hosted on the same web server as 187.45.240.51

Eddy,

IMPORTANT UPDATE: I’m doing several tests here. Please read it.

We know that IP is being used by several websites because it’s a shared hosting from LOCAWEB, we can’t change it… However we found an important pattern.

flip.siteseguro.ws/flip/ ← IT’s OUR website, responding to 187.45.240.51, IT’S BLOCKED.
trajano.siteseguro.ws ← IT’S NOT OUR WEBSITE, it’s a third one, responding to 186.202.153.105, IT’S BLOCKED
gerenciadorwebfinancebr.siteseguro.ws ← ALSO, IT’S NOT OUR WEBSITE, responding to 191.252.51.12, ITS BLOCKED

Whats the pattern? All blocked websites has suffix “siteseguro.ws”. Whats the explanation?

As I could check the blocked websites has “siteseguro.ws” as domain suffix. Every website has several additional domains that are blocked too, so, this explain why eflip.com.br/flip/ is blocked among other ones.

Does it make sense for you?

Obrigado por responder. Vou reportá-lo novamente

O nosso analista disse que a URL foi desbloqueado.

Jeferson,

Pelo que detectamos, todos os sites que seja “*.siteseguro.ws” estão bloqueados pelo Avast. Pelo menos não achei um sequer que tenha passado :confused:

Prezados,

Encontramos o problema.

Segue em anexo resposta da LOCAWEB S/A. Eles encontraram o site “tecnico.siteseguro.ws” que era pishing e já tiraram o site do ar. Dessa forma já podem liberar os demais sites bloqueados como *siteseguro.ws

Pedimos apoio urgente nesse desbloqueio.

Agradeço a equipe do Avast pela rápida solução ao nosso cliente focoelho.com. De parabéns.

jreges,

this still need to be fixed :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/035032333344b492d0cf6c178b210e0a409d06240559f910547126b6e90b2cc0

Obrigado pelo feedback
problema solucionado : )

The site http://www.ciadeteatrocontemporaneo.com.br has been marked as blocked by AVAST antivirus, but Google certifies that it is a secure URL and the server hosting also ensures that has no malicious code. Please :slight_smile:

http://i.imgur.com/97ZXDiL.png

Hello.
I will report to virus analyst.

I removed ciadeteatrocontemporaneo.com.br from our blacklist :wink: