Site showing some virus.

I get some virus detect when ever i am visiting this link hxxps://www.atarehman[.]com. Someone please confirm.

What does the message from avast say? you may post screenshot

If it say URL:Mal it means it is blacklisted

It says that avast has blocked the harmful Webpage. Between website doesn’t contain anything harmful and neither offers any download.

It can be hacked … clean today can be hacked tomorrow or it can be a IP problem

the link you posted is missing the end -https://www.atarehman/ … should it be .com / .org ?

what is full URL ? the full message given by avast would help or a screenshot

Sorry, my mistake. It’s with .com. I will edited the post.
Should I be removing plugins that seems harmful?

Many blacklisted domains on same IP, may be the problem
https://www.virustotal.com/#/ip-address/198.54.115.228

Will notify somone at avast lab. It may take some time befor he reply

Hello,
I can access it without any warning. Can you post a screenshot of the avast’s alert, please?

Milos

Snap, no alert when using that link.