Site so virulent that avast Web Shield immediately block scans as berserk!

Happened at maldb.com scan: avast! Webshield flags JS:Decode-AKH[Trj]
Google Safebrowsing blocks the site as

This site is currently listed as suspicious - visiting this web site may harm your computer.

Here the malware and trojans are being detailed: http://app.webinspector.com/public/reports/show_website?site=http%3A%2F%2F12directions.com
See: http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/7cd4668ba38d19991701e9fe1effa04c-1389484037 100/100 malicious
Other scans results are blocked by the webshield, because they give away too much of the malcode in question.
More on that IP: http://lists.clean-mx.com/pipermail/viruswatch/20130802/076446.html
See: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=8784835 IDS for INDICATOR-OBFUSCATION Javascript obfuscation - IDS alert: seen in IFRAMEr Tool attack
IDS alert for http_inspect: JAVASCRIPT WHITESPACES EXCEEDS MAX ALLOWED 37 IDS alerts
#5 JavaScript::Script (size: 27742, repeated: 1) - Alert detect on script (Severity: 2) given yellow status

polonus

Good that Avast blocks this.

Take a look at Virustotal: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/8241280e7eec2be88f6710987774b0133be7d1a47234d57448b6cb3734a5af23/analysis/1389484841/

Or Quettra: http://www.quttera.com/detailed_report/12directions.com

Quettra is also blocked by Avast.
Norton: http://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=12directions.com
McAfee: http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/12directions.com

its a blacole exploit
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/1ff45dcdf4d9574a8c38e8156649096b639e7fc49af26df86d598978fba9cd65/analysis/1389485601/