Site still blocked by Bitdefender Traffic Light and sucuri's....

See: hxtp://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/http://www.cantalibre.org/
WordPress version outdated: Upgrade required. Malware links: http://sucuri.net/malware/malware-entry-mwblacklisted35
Suspicious code: wXw.cantalibre.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.7.1 suspicious
[suspicious:2] (ipaddr:69.163.252.168) (script) wXw.cantalibre.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.7.1
status: (referer=wXw.cantalibre.org/)saved 93889 bytes caed7103070771ddb0bd97b2fc89d7429e20267c
info: ActiveXDataObjectsMDAC detected Microsoft.XMLHTTP
info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript
suspicious:
The malware might have been closed as Zscaler does not find anything (closed since 2012-03-26 00:10:41)
See: htxp://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/32fc16eb58d33fbe6fec272ae228be1f-1332764856 Bright Cloud index green 100 Trustworthy
& htxp://wepawet.iseclab.org/view.php?hash=b7ca4187a8c6da6f0a776745c218f241&t=1332765285&type=js benign
See: htxps://www.virustotal.com/url/9bbcddea0afcf54b8bec4bfb75bd5ac4cede17ab1d6fe5fe5f5a366c16ab7025/analysis/1332765188/

So what is the actual status?

No response here checked with bad Iframe detektor:
(Level: 1) Url checked: (script source)
htxp://agend06alecon.rr.nu/nl.php?p=d
Blank page / could not connect
No ad codes identified
This was malicious: htxp://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/08abc8a133b88ac6007186d69116b708-1332765746
Also flagged by TrendMicro

polonus

the suspicious code Sucuri detected goes here

http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/bedc6a63f536280d89a9a8d9e7656497-1332769871

Hi Pondus,

Then search on nl.php?p=d and you get to this mass malware campaign info : http://blog.sucuri.net/2012/03/rr-nu-malware-campain-more-details.html
& avast detects: https://www.virustotal.com/file/1452dddca1955b0530f9f956f9f7dfa3a0b63aec00a379ee238e60b690f16b96/analysis/1332325654/

polonus