How to report site with malware ?
For virus[at]avast.com ?
Exist other way ?
you can post the url here, but post it non clicable
http as hxxp and www as wxw
But why avast don’t block it if possue hidden iframe ?
poor avast!
no security program have 100% detection, and never will… if they did there would not be a virus problem
And the false flash object update in the site ?
Yes, this a virus but any one detect it yet.
Sigcheck
publisher…: Systweak Inc
product…: RegClean Pro
copyright…: (c) Systweak Inc
file version…: RegClean Pro
signing date…: 12:43 PM 3/19/2013
comments…: This installation was built with Inno Setup.
signers…: Systweak Software; VeriSign Class 3 Code Signing 2010 CA; VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
description…: RegClean Pro
Hi all,
Sucuri detected the iframe because it was a hidden iframe leading to an external source, not because of its content.
Although there is indeed a hidden iframe present, there is still the possibility of this iframe not containing malicious content.
~!Donovan
Time to also check with this scanner: http://evuln.com/tools/malware-scanner/www.telona.org/
Page code contains blacklisted domain: wXw.downloadsmais.com
pol