system
October 21, 2016, 5:51pm
1
Buenas, soy el administrador del sitio (es un foro) http://www.dtforum.info y varios usuarios con su antivirus me han notificado que les está bloqueando el ingreso.
El sitio diariamente es escaneado y nunca tuve este tipo de problema, ni con ustedes ni con otros antivirus.
Por favor, remover de la lista de sitios bloqueados.
Muchas gracias,
Eddy
October 21, 2016, 6:18pm
2
“JS:ScriptIP-inf [Trj]” detection, it means there is a blocked URL in a JS
Some blacklistings on that ASN :
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1477073206587
IP History :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/72.52.167.162/information/
Browser difference and possible links to blacklisted sites :
https://www.websicherheit.at/website-malware-viren-scanner/?url=www.dtforum.info
Vulnerable library used :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/fe441f77a09e3b81ccda25063cba1c3ce193bc78fc3c1208758a9b9063bde063
Advise :
Fix the vulnerable library issue
Remove the link to blacklisted site(s) from the JavaScript.
system
October 21, 2016, 6:24pm
3
¿Y que tengo que hacer? Me puedes ayudar.
And what do I have to do? Can you help me?
http://i.imgur.com/n7H6829.png
Hello.
Detection JS: ScriptIP-Inf was detected in the injected code in the page header from meta name=“googlebot”
attached
HonzaZ
October 23, 2016, 8:20pm
5
dtforum[.]info/index.php?action=dlattach was blocked due to a malicious file being downloaded from here. I unblocked it now ;)!