So, does this art site contain malware...?

Hello once again!

The thing is, I’ve used artist’s imageboard called DeviantArt for a long time now, as have few of my friends, but at time to time when I’ve checked some 3rd party website scanning sites and plenty of them seem to be at least half full of claims of website containing harmful and/or malicious content (e.g. Norton Safe Web and SiteAdvisor). All I can get is that possibly malicious activity could be from some advertisements that the site uses or from external links some users would try to spread, but me myself amongst other people haven’t seem to had any problems whatsoever after using and visiting this site actively over 6 years already, and I’d like to have some clarification on this subject at last, if anyone doesn’t mind. :-\

All and all, I’ve gotten two blacklist by Virustotal and Google Safe Browsing informs some harmful content, and Quttera has some blacklisted/suspicious domains/files.

https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/6e56c7a8aed09dba45f7d198d629f269349aaf432b040be6c4df74c8a6e4c2fe/analysis/1448835416/

https://www.google.com/transparencyreport/safebrowsing/diagnostic/index.html#url=www.deviantart.com

http://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.deviantart.com

I just see some Style sheet code flagged as suspicious by Quttera’s and a couple of external links that better be blocked by adware and ad-tracking blocking (adblocker and scriptblocker). Could be SEO Spam related.
Think of why these should be blocked. List of iframes included
-http://www.da-ads.com/da_custom.html?cb=1448481054
-http://www.da-ads.com/da_custom.html?cb=1448481054
-http://www.da-ads.com/google.html?cb=1448481054
-http://www.da-ads.com/google.html?cb=1448481054 Blocked as found in MVPS HOSTS.

polonus