Sucuri flags anime streaming site Animepill.com for error codes that could be related to malware.
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/animepill.com
Virustotal shows Quttera blacklist, but when scanned on Quttera website it shows up clean.
Sucuri flags anime streaming site Animepill.com for error codes that could be related to malware.
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/animepill.com
Virustotal shows Quttera blacklist, but when scanned on Quttera website it shows up clean.
The alert is from Google Safebrowsing which now also gives a reason for alerting a particular site and in this case they mention suspcious redirects for some pages on the website. The verdict is could be dangerous.
Re: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fanimepill.com
Response links of code here seems broken and maybe that is being alerted, read: https://github.com/twbs/bootstrap/issues/11312 and security certificate issue and 404 errors
redirecting to -http://www.jsdelivr.com/
polonus